Author Topic: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results  (Read 101406 times)

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 903
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #160 on: September 18, 2022, 11:46:36 AM »
Two poisers find bacteria in theirs semen culture tests:

https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/xgi5wb/results_of_my_semen_culture_test/

https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/w4sdo5/testing_semen/

Escherichia coli
Enterococcus faecalis
Dr-pois.

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #161 on: September 21, 2022, 01:06:22 PM »
Serum Ammonia
i had 2 tests with results of 169.00 umol/L and 187.00 umol/L Ref. 11.00-32.00

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #162 on: September 22, 2022, 01:18:06 PM »
https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/xl14ib/absolutely_vile_diarrhea_immediately_after_orgasm/
Quote: I have officially been diagnosed with post viral dysautonomia…

Progecitor

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 301
  • Aphrodisiacs are effective
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #163 on: October 05, 2022, 10:49:06 AM »
So here are the results:
sTSH:                        2.300 mU/L (0.300-4.200)
Total calcium:            2.47 mmol/L (2.10-2.60)
Phosphate:                0.86 mmol/L (0.8-1.45)
Glucose:                    5.5 mmol/L (3.6-6.0)
IgF1:                        138.8 ug/L (107.8-246.7)
17 beta-Estradiol:  45.80 ng/L (7.6-42.6)
FSH:                         3.91 IU/L (1.5-12.4)
LH:                           4.88 IU/L (1.7-8.6)
PRL:                         6.14 ug/L (4.1-21.4)
Testosterone:            22.160 nmol/L (9.90-27.80)
SHBG:                      48.29 nmol/L (11.4-52.3)
DHEAS:                    7.150 umol/L (2.400-11.500)
The cause is probably the senescence of sexual organs and resultant inducible SASP, which also acts as a kind of non-diabetic metabolic syndrome.

Warrior

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 183
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #164 on: December 23, 2022, 01:09:23 AM »
CBC done before AND after ejaculating. A significant change in neutrophils in literally under 24 hours. I've had neutropenia for many years.
I have some very interesting results to share.

I did a CBC after 11 days of abstinence. Right after the test was done, in the evening, I released twice. In the morning, I went to do another CBC. (Ordered both tests privately).

For many years I have had low neutrophils.

In the first CBC, my neutrophil count was 3.6. In the second CBC, taken the morning after 2 releases, my neutrophils were 2.1. This change literally happened in under 24 hours. I am currently not sick at all. This sudden and significant change in neutrophils are most likely caused by POIS.

Going to bring this experiment & result up with my functional med doc next time I see him.

Here are the results:

22/12/2022 2:50pm
https://gyazo.com/636415511d8fb29b7dac4104a63b3f48
Neutrophils 3.6

23/12/2022 8am
https://gyazo.com/abda0a1a284d88c8917f2d7d2fcc00ab
Neutrophils 2.1

I also have many blood tests dating back to 2020 with consistently low neutrophils, always around 1.8. I believe that my POIS solution has reduced the time my body is in the POIS state, and therefore gives my body a greater chance to get neutrophil ranges back to normal (hence 3.6 result after 11 days of abstience).

Also, the display of results between both days are different because I went to different pathologists (one I normally go to was closed).

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #165 on: December 24, 2022, 05:24:09 PM »
i just saw habibou cathechlomine results you will like this kurtosis.

I had a blood test dealing with Catecholamines :
Noradrenaline                      8.53 nmol/l                N : < 4.00  nmol/l
Dopamine                              0.71 µmol/24h        N : < 3.00 µmol/24h   

My GP said it was unbalanced and gave me "dopastim" to help it but it didn't change anything yet...

Journey

  • MM group
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 646
  • INTP, 19 y.o. aware of POIS since 2019
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #166 on: December 26, 2022, 08:53:14 PM »
i just saw habibou cathechlomine results you will like this kurtosis.

I had a blood test dealing with Catecholamines :
Noradrenaline                      8.53 nmol/l                N : < 4.00  nmol/l
Dopamine                              0.71 µmol/24h        N : < 3.00 µmol/24h   

My GP said it was unbalanced and gave me "dopastim" to help it but it didn't change anything yet...
Many get relief by beta blockers like propranolol (less adrenaline)

famas40

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #167 on: February 14, 2023, 03:49:43 PM »
Guys what do you think about my TSH results ?


Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #168 on: February 17, 2023, 08:46:05 AM »
I have recently had some blood work done and it was right after a week of multiple Orgasms. Of course, I felt horrible for multiple days and things are finally calming down but what was interesting is that my blood marker - Absolute Eosinophils was through the roof. reference range was 15-500 cells/uL and mine were sitting at 1126 cells/uL. Doubled from normal. Huge Immune response. Was it from POIS? I believe so because I am currently not sick with anything that I know of.

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #169 on: March 07, 2023, 06:08:14 PM »
Semen analysis (took 2 covid vaccins almost 2 years ago):
https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/11lbhz5/i_just_got_my_semen_analysis_report_and_they_dont/
Click on picture to enlarge:
« Last Edit: March 07, 2023, 06:17:11 PM by Muon »

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 903
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #170 on: May 06, 2023, 05:34:48 PM »
Dr-pois.

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #171 on: June 27, 2023, 11:44:18 AM »
Kosmo35:

The gastroscopy, done to test for celiac disease, showed that I had gastritis, chronic esophagitis and duodenal atrophy.

Duodenal mucosa samples show a "CD-3 positive intraepithelial lymphocytic infiltrate equal to 15/100 enterocytes".

I'm also reporting the rest of the biopsy:

"Non-atrophic gastritis of the oxynythic-antral transition area. (Intensity of chronic inflammation=+/--) .
Chronic esophagitis. (Intensity of chronic inflammation=++/-) .
Negative HP . "

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #172 on: July 16, 2023, 08:17:56 AM »
https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/150wxkv/infection_in_semen_btw_im_cured/
Identified Escherichia Coli infection in semen culture.

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 903
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #173 on: August 18, 2023, 05:11:53 PM »
Elevated creatine kinase, CK, in three poisers:Gzbking, Nanna1 and
Progecitor. Elevated CK is marker of muscules inflamation eg
myositis, autoimunne i think..
Dr-pois.

berlin1984

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 780
  • Use Adaptogens and Antioxidants, they can help.
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #174 on: August 30, 2023, 03:06:26 AM »
I did a hair mineral test. It compares the hair mineral levels to other people range values.

I have very low toxic metals, so not relevant. Only noted things are a bit of As,Pb,Al, rest is undetectedable

Copper VERY high. Out of painted range.
Calcium on the edge between normal and high.
Manganese on the edge between normal and low.
Potassium and Selenium normal, but tending too low.
Other big minerals OK in range (including Mg and Zn)

Trace elements all still in normal range, but tending to low.

The test claims that those relations are too high: Ca/P, Ca/K, Ca/Mg
And those are too low: Zn/Cu, Fe/Cu

Test claims that I might tend to have Hypoglycemia and afternoon tiredness (the latter one is true for sure).
It claims that I lack HCL in stomach.
The test also claims that I have a slow metabolism and recommends to eat more protein, eat more often but less on each mal. It also claims (which is true) that I tend to have fatigue, low body temperature, Orthostatic hypotension

Maybe I should not have experimented with copper supplements before doing this test :-(

Did another Hair Mineral Tissue Analysis (HMTA).

Copper still too high, but not outside of painted range anymore.
Calcium still edge of normal/high.
Manganese edge of normal/low.
Selenium slightly better normal/low (Germany is a selenium deficiency area, in contrast to US. Not as bad as Finland or New Zealand though)
Sulfur edge of normal/low. (Interestingly I wrote recently that I'm trying a low sulfur diet since eggs make feel it makes me tired. heh).

Heavy metals etc all low or not measured by the test.

Titanium quite high, might be from a dental retainer. This was not like that 3y ago. (And I already had POIS for many years before).

Test says those ratios are bad:
Ca/P too high
Na/K too low
Ca/K too high
Zn/Cu too low
Fe/Cu too low.

Test done by a reseller of Trace Elements (Addison, Texas).


berlin1984

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 780
  • Use Adaptogens and Antioxidants, they can help.
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #175 on: August 30, 2023, 07:59:51 AM »
Did a blood test of minerals (no iron unfortunately). Full blood analysis by IMD.

Selenium at border of deficiency. Comment below mentions that IMD considers the reference values as too optimistic and they think it's definitely too low.
Natrium also bordering deficiency. This totally explains my POTS/Dysautonomia symptoms to me, also regarding the slow digestion I mentioned in many threads.
Chromium also bordering deficiency, -27% derivation from median population.

Heavy metals OK except slightly higher mercury, but according to other labs the value is still in reference for OK.

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #176 on: September 07, 2023, 10:31:24 AM »
Attachment: Grade 2 Varicocele. Successful embolization on both venae spermaticae internae for varicocele.
Left side: based on the lack of a competent valve.
Right Side: based on renospermatic bypass in the presence of a competent valve.

https://poiscenter.com/forums/index.php?topic=2151.msg47170#msg47170

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #177 on: October 03, 2023, 07:01:25 PM »
https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/16yx75b/high_eosinophil_count/
Quote
I realised that all my total blood counts from the times when my POIS started indicate higher than the reference value eosinophil counts. This usually indicate some sort of allergic reaction or a reaction to some funghi or parasite. Has someone else experienced the same when doing bloodwork?
What are the numbers?

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 903
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #178 on: October 10, 2023, 09:46:12 AM »
Another poiser with neutropenia.
https://www.reddit.com/r/POIS/comments/174lqlf/test_report/



Differenital leucocytes count: low neutrophils, high lymphocytes, high monocytes and elevated eosinophils.
« Last Edit: October 10, 2023, 10:29:47 AM by Hopeoneday »
Dr-pois.

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2809
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #179 on: November 26, 2023, 06:23:27 AM »
Famas40 PM (sending results via PM doesn’t help the community):
I recently received the results of an evaluation that included my Chromogranin A (CgA) value, and I wanted to update you on it. It turns out that my CgA level is [L225 ng/mL], which is higher than normal.