Author Topic: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results  (Read 24511 times)

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 581
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #45 on: March 01, 2019, 11:58:13 AM »
Member  poisioq - elevated prolactin(elevated prolactin could be the couse of
hypogonadism in poisers),
Hi ige , igf1....-(indicate posible parasitic infection, alergic reactions....
Intresting, member reporting that in fasting periods he get rid of pois...
That olso lead me to xoliar indicated to alergic asthma and mcas patients...

UPDATE 5#

Since my last update I had 2 blood test. In both of them prolactin resulted into the limits.
But for my last blood test my doctor requested also 2 unusal things: IGF-1 and IgE, that both came up above their normal ranges:

IgE   562,00 UI/mL   (<120,00)
IGF-1   279,80 ng/mL   (96,40 - 227,80)

Update #2

After 2 months on Cabergoline I had another blood test. Now prolactine is in the range: 13 ng/mL [3.5 - 19.4].
In my last 2 analysis it was 55.9  and 41.5 ng/mL.

« Last Edit: March 02, 2019, 04:31:47 AM by Hopeoneday »
Dr-pois.

fernab

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 211
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #46 on: March 01, 2019, 02:12:48 PM »
These are my test results for some hormones.

This test is from may 2018. I had not had any kind of emition before this test. I think I was in abstinence like right now:

FSH: 4.53 mUI/ml
LH: 2.97 mUI/ml
Progesterone: 0.19 ng/ml (LOW in men should be between 0.28 and 1.22
Prolactine: 13.70 ng/ml (in my test 13.2 is the upper limit, so seems to be a bit HIGH)
Testosterone: 4.18 ng/ml
Free testosterone: 9.7 pg/ml
Cortisol: 10.74 ug/dl

I found those results. Prolactine included. But all are normal. Except for progesterone that was LOW.

Could that be linked to POIS in any way?
« Last Edit: March 01, 2019, 02:25:57 PM by fernab »

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 581
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #47 on: March 01, 2019, 04:08:15 PM »
Meber David. Low t hi prolactin....

My test was 330 ng/dl ref(250-836),
without cabergoline my prolactin was was 275 mkME/ml  ref(86-324)
with cabergoline 0.25/0.125 mg per week it dropped down to 56my E2(estradiol) was 12.5pg/ml ref(11.26-43.25)
cabergoline and clomid gave me strong relief for upto 50% i was able to restore my enegry and mood two times faster after big O, two days instead of 4 days (its like a base after which i feel my self much better but still experience some fatigue full restoration usually took 7 days)
Dr-pois.

nanna1

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 352
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #48 on: March 02, 2019, 09:54:21 AM »
jakov from the Russian "POIScenter .net" site:
http://www.poiscenter.net/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=1694#p15143

Here is a partial list of results:
  • cytomegalovirus (CMV, human-herpes 5, HHV-5) IgG: positive
  • cytomegalovirus (CMV, human-herpes 5, HHV-5) PCR: negative
  • Mycoplasma Pneumoniae: negative
  • Chlamydia Pneumoniae: negative
  • Helicobacter pylori (H pylori): negative
  • Giardia lamblia: negative
  • C-reactive protein: normal
  • Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR): normal
  • tryptase: normal
  • total IgE: normal
  • homocysteine: normal
  • vitamin B12: normal
  • testosterone: low
  • cortisol: high
  • progesterone: normal
  • vitamin D: low
  • prolactin: high
  • diamine oxidase (DAO): low
  • bilirubin: high
« Last Edit: March 18, 2020, 12:36:10 PM by nanna1 »
POIS clusters: 1,3,4,5,7
POIS criteria: 1,2,3,4,5
2 stacks that give me complete relief of POIS symptoms are listed here: POIS cure: theory & supplement stack
Find medical test: https://www.findlabtest.com/

demografx

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5245
  • All of us working together to defeat POIS!
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #49 on: March 04, 2019, 09:43:48 PM »
Thanks, nanna1!
10 years of significant POIS-reduction, treatment consisting of daily (365 days/year) testosterone patches.

TRT must be checked out carefully with your doctor due to fertility, cardiac and other risks.

40+ years of severe 4-days-POIS, married, raised a family, started/ran a business

kingfisher

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #50 on: March 11, 2019, 07:56:28 AM »
Cmv test results are same as for me : IgG positive but PCR test negative. 
also for me HIV, HBSAg, Hep C, HSV, H.Pylori are all negative.
Have not checked for EBV.

Other blood results:
Complete blood count parameters are all in normal range
ESR is normal
Total IgG and IgE are in normal range.
CRP is normal
Vitamin D is in normal range
Vitamin B12 is in normal range
Liver function tests are normal.
Electrolytes are all normal. (Na, K, Ca)
« Last Edit: March 15, 2019, 01:59:04 PM by kingfisher »

fernab

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 211
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #51 on: March 11, 2019, 10:53:21 AM »
Here is my Natural Killer test results:

Lymphocyte populations (May 2018):

T4 (CD3/CD4) : 53.65% (Normal range: 33 - 58)

T8 (CD3/CD8): 18.67% (Normal range: 13 - 40)

Quotient CD4/CD8: 2.87 (Normal range: 1 - 2)

Total lymphocytes: 1190 /mmc

CD16+CD13- (natural killer cells): 12%

CD56 (natural killer activity cells): 14%

CD3-CD56+CD16+: 11%
CD3-CD56+CD16+: 131 /mmc

CD3-CD56+CD16-: 1%
CD3-CD56+CD16-: 12 /mmc

CD3-CD56-CD16+: 1%
CD3-CD56-CD16+: 12 /mmc

Natural Killer T lymphocytes (NK-T): 2%
(NKT Cells) CD3+CD56+: 24 /mmc

fernab

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 211
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #52 on: March 27, 2019, 05:47:55 AM »
My serology:

HBV:
  HBs Ag: Negative
  Total HBc : Negative
  HBs Ac: Negative

HAV: Negative

HCV: Negative

HIV 1 / 2: Negative

Toxoplasma Gondii:
  IgM:  Negative
  IgG:. Positive (Past infection)

Syphilis: Negative

Epstein-Barr Virus:
  IgM: Negative
  IgG: Positive (Past infection)

Citomegalovirus (August 2015, I had already POIS):
  IgM: Negative
  IgG: Negative

 (November 2017):
  IgM: Negative
  IgG: Positive (Past infection. Having POIS before contracted)

Adenovirus: Negative

HSV-1: IgG Positive (Since childhood)
HSV-2: IgG Negative

Varicella zoster: IgG Positive (Since childhood)

VHH-8 : Negative

Parvovirus: IgG Positive (Past infection)

Borrelia Burgdorferi (Lyme desease):
  IgG: Negative
  IgM: Negative.

Nas

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1072
« Last Edit: April 02, 2019, 12:54:46 PM by Nas »

Alessandro84

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #54 on: April 24, 2019, 04:14:36 AM »
My serum uric acid values are:

-7,6 mg/ dL [3,5 - 7,2]          June 2018
-8,0 mg/ dL [3,5 - 7,2]          February 2019

These checks were done the day after orgasm, I don't know if they are different without POIS symptoms...
Does anybody know if there is a link with POIS?

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 581
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #55 on: July 24, 2019, 01:20:23 PM »
Hopeoneday wbc count test results.

Eosinophil gran : 0.1       ref( 0-7)
Neutrophils gran : 43,0L   ref (44-72)
Basophils  gran: 0.5         ref(0-1) 
lymphocytes        52         ref(20-40)

I did found my WBC count test results done 12 years before, they are complitly the same.


So my observation of imunocompromised poisers is continued.
Dr-pois.

nanna1

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 352
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #56 on: August 08, 2019, 05:13:04 PM »

"Case 1
  The first case is that of a 57-year-old male... Over the 6 years preceding presentation, he had noticed a gradual onset of symptoms following orgasm. The patient describes experiencing severe physical and mental tiredness and lethargy soon after orgasm. He also complained of flu-like symptoms with myalgia, especially in his legs, excessive sweating, and poor concentration with mental dullness. These symptoms were at times associated with right-sided headache. The collection of symptoms lasts up to 3 days, during which the patient feels that his ability to perform his normal physical and mental activity is impaired.

...After engaging in sexual activity without having orgasm, he does not experience any symptoms. He is a physically active and fit man who exercises regularly, and is able to ride a bike for several hours a week. He does not report any similar symptoms while exercising. The only other situation in which he has experienced similar symptoms is following excessive alcohol ingestion.

...The patient denies any sexual or genital pain. There is no history or clinical features of psychiatric illness, and specifically he has never been diagnosed with depression, anxiety, or psychosis.
...His past medical history includes irritable bowel syndrome and mild hypercholesterolemia.
« Last Edit: August 08, 2019, 05:17:34 PM by nanna1 »
POIS clusters: 1,3,4,5,7
POIS criteria: 1,2,3,4,5
2 stacks that give me complete relief of POIS symptoms are listed here: POIS cure: theory & supplement stack
Find medical test: https://www.findlabtest.com/

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1647
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #57 on: October 08, 2019, 11:07:41 AM »
POST COITAL ALLERGY - A CASE REPORT OF POST ORGASMIC ILLNESS SYNDROME

Lab tests showed:

Total IgE  =  12  UI/L, normal(<100 UI/L) in adults
 
Seminal-fluid specific IgE  =  45kUI/L (normal  range  <  0.35  kUI/L)

CIC  (Circulating Immune Complexes)  =  45 UI/ml
CIC reference value:
Negative                       <20 UI/mL
Borderline/Equivocal     20  -  25 UI/mL
Positive                        >25 UI/mL
1 EU = 1 UI = 1 IU = 1 IE

Serum complement  =  570  UI, normal>900 UI. Dr. Stafie: "Its value, decreased, is proof that it was consumed in the immune process."
 
(++)presence of cryoglobulins
Abbreviation: + / ++ / +++ Present or Noted / Present Significantly / Present in Excess
"The cryoglobulins test is negative (no cryoglobulins found) in most healthy people and is not routinely ordered for those without symptoms. When the test is positive, it means that cryoglobulins are present and have the potential to precipitate upon exposure to cold." Ref

Skin prick test with his own semen resulted in a 14 mm wheal and erythema (+1).

History:
Endoscopically diagnosed gastric ulcer.
History of recurrent low urinary tract infections.
Very  demanding  job
High  blood  pressure  (145/90  mm  Hg)
One  of  his  children  was diagnosed  with  atopic  dermatitis.
« Last Edit: November 20, 2020, 08:22:32 AM by Muon »

b_jim

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1020
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #58 on: October 09, 2019, 12:37:07 PM »
Very nice.
Seminal-fluid specific IgE  => The test  we need !
Taurine = Anti-Pois
Suffering from lyme disease

aswinpras06

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 79
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #59 on: October 26, 2019, 07:46:47 AM »
My vitamin b12 and vitamin D levels taken during a acute exacerbation of bronchiectasis.  Many other blood tests are done I will post them once I get the entire reports.     Please click on the post to get the image of the file attached.
« Last Edit: October 26, 2019, 07:51:11 AM by aswinpras06 »