Author Topic: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results  (Read 29087 times)

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #105 on: January 29, 2021, 12:51:48 PM »
Hi guys, little feedback, i did biopsy of sample from stomach week a go when i did gastroscopy where they found gerd, duodentitis, erosive gastritis which is manifested by bleeding. Today came results from biopsy.

"Two pieces of gastric antrum mucosa were received. The integumentary epithelium is neat, the fovea converge towards one end (erosion) and the glands are of adequate thickness. In the lamina propria above the glands are scarce lymphocyte infiltrates and slightly smaller foci of bleeding. H.pylori is negative. DG. GASTRITIS CHRONICA EROSIVA"
« Last Edit: February 04, 2021, 02:54:17 PM by Muon »

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #106 on: February 02, 2021, 06:24:13 PM »
I did get a heart echo-cardio though (by jumping through some hoops). My cardiac fitness came excellent, 105% of Maximal heart rate.  I do have a incomplete right bundle branch block (that I think turns to complete when stressed) though doc says its all normal.  I would be curious if you have had echo cardio, or other folks can share their insights.

Iwillbeatthis

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #107 on: February 11, 2021, 05:46:32 AM »
I got a 50 page SNP report with over 1500 SNPs attached bellow if anyone wanted to look, I paid 30 dollars from MTHFR support. Theres a sea of red with MAO-A genes, all 7 MAO-A variants are homozygous which probably is causing me problems. Cytokine genes and immune system genes are also included.

This guide has tons of valuable info if you want to fix your faulty genes based on different variants and combinations http://www.heartfixer.com/AMRI-Nutrigenomics.htm  Probably the best and most helpful website I've seen on this topic
« Last Edit: February 11, 2021, 08:00:24 AM by Iwillbeatthis »

Iwillbeatthis

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #108 on: February 11, 2021, 10:09:22 AM »
Nutrahacker offer free analysis and supplementation suggestions of your detox and methylation genes. Mine is attached bellow

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #109 on: February 12, 2021, 01:03:29 PM »
Lactulose breath test for both hydrogen and methane. Borderline positive for hydrogen and definitely positive for methane. See: https://i.imgur.com/GBp5YRV.jpg

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #110 on: February 12, 2021, 03:11:00 PM »
"I got a test for that at Beaumont. Here was the result as well. Ref

Histamine, Blood, Plasma 81 nmol/L Normal Range: 0 - 8 nmol/L"

Iwillbeatthis

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #111 on: February 13, 2021, 05:05:11 PM »
Report from specialist about my gene mutations attached below
« Last Edit: February 13, 2021, 06:02:24 PM by Iwillbeatthis »

Journey

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 457
  • INTP, 19 y.o. aware of POIS since 2019
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #112 on: February 16, 2021, 03:09:51 PM »
Here are all the blood tests that I have ever had in the past:

11.04.2019 13:07

When this test was taken I was abstinent for around 4 months however I had some nocturnal emissions during this streak however I do not recall how many days nocturnal emission-free I was at the time this test was taken however probably around a week

WBC Leukocytes 6.78 x10e9 / L (4.00-9.80)
 .
 RBC Erythrocytes 5.61 x10e12 / L (4.50-5.90)
 HGB hemoglobin 15.20 g / dl (14.00-17.50)
 HCT Hematocrit 45.9% (40.0-50.0)
 MCV Average volume of erythrocytes 81.90 fL (80.00-100.00)
<MCH Mean Hb content in erythrocyte 27.10 p. (27.50-33.50)
 MCHC Mean Hb concentration Er. 33.10 g / dl (32.00-36.00)
 CHCM Mean Hb concentration 32.90 g / dL (32.00-36.00)
 RDW erythrocyte anisocytosis 13.4% (12.0-16.0)
 HDW Eritroc. Hb partition widths 2.29 g / dL (1.90-3.00)
 .
 PLT Platelets 265 x10e9 / L (150-400)
 MPV Average Tr volume 9.30 fL (7.00-10.00)
 .
 LYM% Lymphocytes 33.8% (20.0-45.0)
 MON% Monocytes 8.40% (2.00-11.00)
 NEU% Neutrophils 51.9% (45.0-72.0)
 EOS% Eosinophils 3.00% (1.00-5.00)
 BASO% Basophils 0.80% (0.00-2.00)
 LUC% Large unstained cells 2.20% (0.00-4.00)
 LYM # Lymphocytes (abs.) 2.29 x10e9 / L (1.50-4.00)
 MON # Monocytes (abs.) 0.570 x10e9 / L (0.050-0,800)
 NEU # Neutrophils (abs.) 3.51 x10e9 / L (1.80-7.00)
 EOS # Eosinophils (abs. See) 0.210 x10e9 / L (0.050-0.500)
 BASO # Basophils (abs.) 0.050 x10e9 / L (0.000-0.200)
 LUC # Large unstained cells (abs.sk) 0.15 x10e9 / L (0.00-0.39)

ALAT 22 U / L (5-55)
>> Bilirubin total 26.5 mkmol / L (0-20)
  Creatinine 70.4 mkmol / L (64-104)
  Glomerular filtration rate 97
MDRD calculation. Reference range:> 90 ml / min / 1.73 m ^ 2.
GFR <60 ml / min / 1.73 m ^ 2 indicates a decrease in renal function.
  Schwartz calculation, length 187 cm
  Thyrotropic hormone (TSH) 2.5210 mIU / l (0.35-4.94)

04.01.2019 10:40:00

Testosterone 4.75 ng / mL
males: 16-21 years 1.18-9.49 ng / mL, <50 years 1.65-7.53 ng / mL;
  > = 50 years 0.87-7.89 ng / mL;
  Free testosterone 11.4 ng / dL (3.0-21.0)
Method: Vermeulen calculation
  Sex hormone binding globulin 23.2 nmol / L
males: 16-21 years 14.09-68.87 nmol / L, <50 years 14.55-94.64 nmol / L;
  > = 50 years 21.63-113.13 nmol / L
  Albumin 46 g / L (34.00-52.00)

C-reactive protein 1.9 mg / L (0.00-5.00)

04.09.18,14:49

Bilirubin-total 20.5 ñ 1.1-19.0 µmol / L 11.9 / 16.04.18
2/3 A Bilirubin-direct 7.3 ñ <3.4 µmol / L 5.0 / 16.04.18
3/3 A ALAT 29 ñ <25 U / L 23 / 16.04.18

Will update with more test results over time when I get new ones and if I discover any other medical data about myself


BoneBroth

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #113 on: February 20, 2021, 11:51:29 AM »
New Bicom Bioresonance results this week:

Recommended supplements (deficiencies): Vitamin E, B5, manganese, glutamin, Antimycotis, Salvestrols
Issues: Straine intercellular tissue, fungus (not candida)

My thoughts on this here.
« Last Edit: February 21, 2021, 04:57:13 PM by BoneBroth »

Iwillbeatthis

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #114 on: February 20, 2021, 12:21:20 PM »
New Bicom Bioresonance results this week:

Recommended supplements (deficiencies): Vitamin E, B5, manganese, glutamin, Antimycotis, Salvestrols
Issues: Straine intercellular tissue, fungus (not candida)

Forgive me for being skeptical but how can such a thing give such specific readings based on Electromagnetic fields alone. I know that Electromagnetic fields do have an effect on our cells and bodily functions but it seems very suspicious to me that it can give you such accurate/specific readings and suggestions based on that alone. I saw a video before of someone testing it on a material object and it still gave that a reading eg: it assumed it was a human.
« Last Edit: February 20, 2021, 12:33:55 PM by Iwillbeatthis »

Iwillbeatthis

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 454
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #115 on: February 21, 2021, 09:20:27 AM »
Organic Acid Test (OAT) results – do we ALL show the Warburg effect?

Immune responses make use of glycolysis.  Pathogens can hijack host cell metabolism and may lead to the Warburg effect. Could some of these parameters be abnormal in POISers considering low BMI/energy that doesn't reflect their food intake?

Here's my full OAT test attached bellow if anyone wanted to have a look

BoneBroth

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #116 on: February 21, 2021, 09:57:19 AM »
Forgive me for being skeptical but how can such a thing give such specific readings based on Electromagnetic fields alone. I know that Electromagnetic fields do have an effect on our cells and bodily functions but it seems very suspicious to me that it can give you such accurate/specific readings and suggestions based on that alone. I saw a video before of someone testing it on a material object and it still gave that a reading eg: it assumed it was a human.

It is what it is. A discussion of what it is could be held in another thread. There are dozens of frequence technologies, many developed by the russians. Some are more trustworthy then others. Bicom is one of the most serious companies and their equipment are the most expensive and used at hundreds of public hospitals, many in Germany. I have plenty of experiences of people who, with the help of theese technologies, have got rid of various serious and long term disease, that the public health could not come near to fix. What is less reliable is a cherry picked Youtube video that claims it has debunked something.
« Last Edit: February 21, 2021, 05:04:08 PM by BoneBroth »

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #117 on: February 27, 2021, 02:53:28 PM »
Muon, way back when I started my Magical TRT Mystery Tour, I had an MRI of the brain ordered by my endocrinologist, resulting in a find of Empy Sella Syndrome. Not sure if/where to post...https://rarediseases.org/rare-diseases/empty-sella-syndrome/#general-discussion

Muon

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2233
    • MCAD Thread
Re: Gather and Post Here Your Medical Tests Results
« Reply #118 on: February 28, 2021, 07:58:49 AM »
One week ago, I got my urine culture done and turns out there is severe and complicated asymptomatic Urinary Tract Infection. The bacteria isolated is morganella morganii which is a very rare type. I have no urination problems at all but still the reports say that I have infection.
Click on quote for context.

Hopeoneday

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 661
« Last Edit: February 28, 2021, 10:33:12 AM by Hopeoneday »
Dr-pois.